449 Los Altos Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Los Altos Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,289,501, approximately $891 per square foot. 449 Los Altos Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Connor Mary Lynn
Bought by
Connor Mary Lynn and The Mary Lynn Connor Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Connor Tod S and Connor Mary Lynn
Bought by
Connor Mary Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,104
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,173,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Connor Maurice E and Connor Vera G
Bought by
Connor Maurice E and Connor Vera G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Mary Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Mary Lynn | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Connor Maurice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Mary Lynn | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $509,138 | $328,861 | $180,277 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $489,368 | $316,091 | $173,277 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $479,772 | $309,893 | $169,879 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $470,365 | $303,817 | $166,548 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $465,541 | $300,701 | $164,840 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $456,413 | $294,805 | $161,608 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $447,464 | $289,025 | $158,439 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $438,691 | $283,357 | $155,334 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $430,089 | $277,801 | $152,288 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $423,628 | $273,628 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $415,330 | $268,268 | $147,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map