449 Marshall Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,349,404 - $1,555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$1,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Marshall Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,426,351, approximately $1,330 per square foot. 449 Marshall Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Sahpazis John J and Sahpazis Irini E
Bought by
Ticer Catherine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,442
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,276,909
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ticer Catherine G | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ticer Catherine G | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Ticer Catherine G | $47,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,315 | $758,748 | $480,115 | $278,633 |
| 2024 | $9,315 | $673,459 | $470,701 | $202,758 |
| 2023 | $9,125 | $660,255 | $461,472 | $198,783 |
| 2022 | $9,047 | $647,310 | $452,424 | $194,886 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | $634,618 | $443,553 | $191,065 |
| 2020 | $8,629 | $628,111 | $439,005 | $189,106 |
| 2019 | $8,437 | $615,797 | $430,398 | $185,399 |
| 2018 | $8,347 | $603,723 | $421,959 | $181,764 |
| 2017 | $8,275 | $591,886 | $413,686 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $8,104 | $580,281 | $405,575 | $174,706 |
| 2015 | $8,047 | $571,565 | $399,483 | $172,082 |
| 2014 | $7,601 | $560,370 | $391,658 | $168,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map