449 Ocean View Ave Kensington, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Ocean View Ave, Kensington, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,236,435, approximately $823 per square foot. 449 Ocean View Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $330,422 | $182,304 | $148,118 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $323,944 | $178,730 | $145,214 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $317,593 | $175,226 | $142,367 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $311,367 | $171,791 | $139,576 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $305,263 | $168,423 | $136,840 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $296,211 | $163,429 | $132,782 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $290,404 | $160,225 | $130,179 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $284,711 | $157,084 | $127,627 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $279,129 | $154,004 | $125,125 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $274,937 | $151,691 | $123,246 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $269,552 | $148,720 | $120,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map