449 Roberts St Friars Point, MS 38631
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $86,918
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Roberts St, Friars Point, MS 38631 and is currently estimated at $73,973, approximately $55 per square foot. 449 Roberts St is a home with nearby schools including Coahoma County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $3,799 | $650 | $3,149 |
| 2024 | $666 | $3,769 | $650 | $3,119 |
| 2023 | $653 | $3,769 | $650 | $3,119 |
| 2022 | $653 | $3,769 | $650 | $3,119 |
| 2021 | $741 | $4,259 | $650 | $3,609 |
| 2020 | $721 | $4,259 | $650 | $3,609 |
| 2019 | $704 | $4,259 | $650 | $3,609 |
| 2018 | $647 | $4,259 | $650 | $3,609 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,271 | $650 | $3,621 |
| 2016 | $634 | $4,271 | $650 | $3,621 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,271 | $650 | $3,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,271 | $650 | $3,621 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,433 | $650 | $3,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map