832 Wright St Friars Point, MS 38631
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $82,917
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Wright St, Friars Point, MS 38631 and is currently estimated at $72,639, approximately $53 per square foot. 832 Wright St is a home with nearby schools including Coahoma County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Third Union Finance Inc
Bought by
Hogan Rosie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2008
Sold by
Fair Jamarlon D and Jones Mylecia A
Bought by
Trotter Richard K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Rosie | -- | -- | |
| Trotter Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,452 | $650 | $3,802 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,452 | $650 | $3,802 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,452 | $650 | $3,802 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,452 | $650 | $3,802 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $4,452 | $650 | $3,802 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,488 | $650 | $3,838 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $4,488 | $650 | $3,838 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $6,732 | $975 | $5,757 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,749 | $975 | $5,774 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $6,749 | $975 | $5,774 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,749 | $975 | $5,774 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,749 | $975 | $5,774 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,125 | $975 | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map