449 S Oaks Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,336 - $1,187,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,674
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 S Oaks Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,104,112, approximately $236 per square foot. 449 S Oaks Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Hand Joan R and Hand Joan
Bought by
Blacksher Robert H and Blackshear Eva S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,474
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$813,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Hand John
Bought by
Hand John R and Hand John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blacksher Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Hand John R | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blacksher Robert H | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hand John R | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,209 | $188,310 | $13,300 | $175,010 |
| 2024 | $9,209 | $171,650 | $13,300 | $158,350 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $171,650 | $13,300 | $158,350 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $120,560 | $13,300 | $107,260 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $120,560 | $13,300 | $107,260 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $114,250 | $13,300 | $100,950 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $114,250 | $13,300 | $100,950 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $119,550 | $13,300 | $106,250 |
| 2017 | $6,565 | $107,050 | $13,300 | $93,750 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $107,050 | $13,300 | $93,750 |
| 2015 | $5,813 | $107,050 | $13,300 | $93,750 |
| 2014 | $5,855 | $107,050 | $13,300 | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map