522 S Oaks Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,219 - $1,339,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,553
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 S Oaks Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,148,740, approximately $252 per square foot. 522 S Oaks Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Hutcheson James W and Hutcheson Jeanette
Bought by
Jim And Jeanette Hutcheson Revocable Trust and Hutcheson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Tracy Virginia
Bought by
Hutcheson James W and Hutcheson Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim And Jeanette Hutcheson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutcheson James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutcheson James W | $695,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $177,270 | $13,300 | $163,970 |
| 2024 | $8,611 | $160,490 | $13,300 | $147,190 |
| 2023 | $8,562 | $160,490 | $13,300 | $147,190 |
| 2022 | $6,945 | $127,170 | $13,300 | $113,870 |
| 2021 | $6,945 | $127,170 | $13,300 | $113,870 |
| 2020 | $6,879 | $120,460 | $13,300 | $107,160 |
| 2019 | $6,685 | $120,460 | $13,300 | $107,160 |
| 2018 | $6,889 | $124,180 | $13,300 | $110,880 |
| 2017 | $6,819 | $111,150 | $13,300 | $97,850 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $111,150 | $13,300 | $97,850 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $111,150 | $13,300 | $97,850 |
| 2014 | $6,080 | $111,150 | $13,300 | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map