449 Tara Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Tara Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $653,375, approximately $328 per square foot. 449 Tara Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Rossiter Craig T and Rossiter Carol Jo
Bought by
Rossiter Craig T and Rossiter Carol Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Rossiter Craig T and Rossiter Carol Jo
Bought by
Rossiter Craig T and Rossiter Carol Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossiter Craig T | -- | None Available | |
| Rossiter Craig T | -- | None Available | |
| Rossiter Craig T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $251,315 | $63,161 | $188,154 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $246,388 | $61,923 | $184,465 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $241,558 | $60,709 | $180,849 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $236,822 | $59,519 | $177,303 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $232,179 | $58,352 | $173,827 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $229,799 | $57,754 | $172,045 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $225,294 | $56,622 | $168,672 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $220,877 | $55,512 | $165,365 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $216,547 | $54,424 | $162,123 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $212,302 | $53,357 | $158,945 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $209,114 | $52,556 | $156,558 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $205,019 | $51,527 | $153,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map