4490 Lubbock Dr Unit 45 Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $620,122
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4490 Lubbock Dr Unit 45, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $577,531, approximately $375 per square foot. 4490 Lubbock Dr Unit 45 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Lee Jonghwan
Bought by
Ramirez Roberto and Ramirez Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,860
Outstanding Balance
$594,734
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$17,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Kwon Youngran
Bought by
Lee Jonghwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,400
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Stern Debbie and Zalmanowitz Debbie S
Bought by
Lee Jonghwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,400
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Smith Richard W and Smith Laurel N
Bought by
Zalmanowitz Debbie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Smith Richard W and Smith Laurel N
Bought by
Smith Richard W and Smith Laurel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Dennis Jamie
Bought by
Smith Richard W and Smith Laurel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Dennis Charles William
Bought by
Dennis Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,813
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Cronk Monte D and Cronk Margaret G
Bought by
Dennis Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,813
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Roberto | $615,000 | Title Forward Of California In | |
| Lee Jonghwan | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Lee Jonghwan | $326,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Zalmanowitz Debbie S | $244,000 | Consumers Title | |
| Smith Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Richard W | $226,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Dennis Jamie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dennis Jamie | $182,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Roberto | $603,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jonghwan | $293,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zalmanowitz Debbie S | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard W | $169,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Jamie | $176,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $627,300 | $408,000 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $384,113 | $249,793 | $134,320 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $376,582 | $244,895 | $131,687 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $369,199 | $240,094 | $129,105 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $361,960 | $235,386 | $126,574 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $358,250 | $232,973 | $125,277 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $351,226 | $228,405 | $122,821 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $344,340 | $223,927 | $120,413 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $337,589 | $219,537 | $118,052 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $330,971 | $215,233 | $115,738 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $255,002 | $127,501 | $127,501 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $250,008 | $125,004 | $125,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map