4490 M 140 Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $191,583 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4490 M 140, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $226,646, approximately $139 per square foot. 4490 M 140 is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Baber Jimmie Carol
Bought by
Baber Jimmie Carol and Williams Shayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Williams Jimmie Ruth
Bought by
Baber Jimmie Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Williams Jimmie Ruth
Bought by
Williams Jimmie Ruth and Baber Jimmie Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baber Jimmie Carol | -- | Armstrong Title | |
| Baber Jimmie Carol | -- | Armstrong Title | |
| Baber Jimmie Carol | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jimmie Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $392 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $373 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $43,800 | $9,900 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $723 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $710 | $36,000 | $7,700 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $695 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $310 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map