44900 Benald St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44900 Benald St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $433,904, approximately $248 per square foot. 44900 Benald St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Aragon Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Aragon Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,695
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Aragon Victor Abraham
Bought by
Aragon Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,502
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Aragon Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,502
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and The Structured Asset Securities Corp Mor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Evelia
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Miguel
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel and Ramirez Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Miguel
Bought by
Martinez Miguel and Martinez Zayda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Alberto A
Bought by
Martinez Miguel A and Martinez Zayda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Martinez Miguel A and Martinez Zayda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Reyes Agnes B and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Maria D | -- | First American Title La | |
| Aragon Maria Delcarmen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aragon Maria Delcarmen | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $161,500 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Ramirez Miguel | $342,000 | Fatcola | |
| Martinez Miguel | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Martinez Miguel A | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Miguel A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $68,400 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragon Maria D | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragon Maria Delcarmen | $113,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Miguel | $51,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Miguel | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Miguel | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Miguel A | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $148,075 | $29,610 | $118,465 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $145,173 | $29,030 | $116,143 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $142,327 | $28,461 | $113,866 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $139,537 | $27,903 | $111,634 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $136,802 | $27,356 | $109,446 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $132,746 | $26,546 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $130,144 | $26,026 | $104,118 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $127,593 | $25,516 | $102,077 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $125,092 | $25,016 | $100,076 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $123,214 | $24,641 | $98,573 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $120,802 | $24,159 | $96,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map