44900 Marge Place Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44900 Marge Place, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $583,417, approximately $471 per square foot. 44900 Marge Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Cultrera John M and Cultrera Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,039
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cultrera John M | $113,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cultrera John M | $114,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $194,405 | $59,469 | $134,936 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $186,858 | $57,160 | $129,698 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $183,195 | $56,040 | $127,155 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $179,604 | $54,942 | $124,662 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $177,763 | $54,379 | $123,384 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $174,278 | $53,313 | $120,965 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $170,862 | $52,269 | $118,593 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $167,513 | $51,245 | $116,268 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $164,230 | $50,241 | $113,989 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $161,766 | $49,488 | $112,278 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $158,599 | $48,519 | $110,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map