4491 Fallbrook Rd Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4491 Fallbrook Rd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $835,628, approximately $526 per square foot. 4491 Fallbrook Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Taberia Carlos J and Taberia Martha L
Bought by
Tabeira Carlos J and Tabeira Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabeira Carlos J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tabeira Carlos J | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $306,071 | $86,005 | $220,066 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $300,070 | $84,319 | $215,751 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $294,187 | $82,666 | $211,521 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $288,420 | $81,046 | $207,374 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $282,765 | $79,457 | $203,308 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $274,380 | $77,101 | $197,279 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $269,001 | $75,590 | $193,411 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $263,727 | $74,108 | $189,619 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $258,556 | $72,655 | $185,901 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $254,673 | $71,564 | $183,109 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $249,686 | $70,163 | $179,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map