4491 Piper Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,564 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4491 Piper Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $677,141, approximately $266 per square foot. 4491 Piper Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Evelyn V and Garcia Jason P
Bought by
Volante Donato Liongson and Volante Delia Doronia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Outstanding Balance
$373,515
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$303,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2015
Sold by
Volante Donato Liongson and Volante Della Doronia
Bought by
Garcia Evelyn and Garcia Jason P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Evelyn V and Garcia Jason P
Bought by
Volante Donato Liongson and Volante Delia Doronia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Evelyn and Garcia Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,374
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volante Donato Liongson | $216,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Evelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Volante Donato Liongson | -- | First American Title | |
| Garcia Evelyn | $421,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volante Donato Liongson | $416,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Evelyn | $413,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $510,776 | $132,199 | $378,577 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $500,761 | $129,607 | $371,154 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $490,943 | $127,066 | $363,877 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $481,318 | $124,575 | $356,743 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $471,882 | $122,133 | $349,749 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $457,887 | $118,511 | $339,376 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $448,910 | $116,188 | $332,722 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $440,109 | $113,910 | $326,199 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $431,480 | $111,677 | $319,803 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $425,000 | $110,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $332,647 | $52,647 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map