4491 Sirius Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4491 Sirius Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $699,868, approximately $320 per square foot. 4491 Sirius Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Bliss Robert C
Bought by
Mackey Kevin and Mackey Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,250
Outstanding Balance
$325,621
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Robert C And Mary J Bliss Family Trust
Bought by
Bliss Robert C and Bliss Renee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,250
Outstanding Balance
$325,621
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1999
Sold by
Bliss Robert C and Bliss Mary J
Bought by
Bliss Robert C and Bliss Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Kevin | $531,000 | First American Title | |
| Bliss Eric R | -- | First American Title | |
| Duffey Andra Bliss | -- | First American Title | |
| Bliss E Renee | -- | First American Title | |
| Bliss Robert C | -- | First American Title | |
| Bliss Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Bliss Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackey Kevin | $335,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $619,038 | $208,080 | $410,958 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $595,000 | $200,000 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $214,806 | $48,109 | $166,697 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $210,595 | $47,166 | $163,429 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $208,437 | $46,683 | $161,754 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $204,351 | $45,768 | $158,583 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $200,345 | $44,871 | $155,474 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $196,418 | $43,992 | $152,426 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $192,568 | $43,130 | $149,438 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $185,962 | $41,651 | $144,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map