44913 287th Ave Freeport, MN 56331
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $568,906
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44913 287th Ave, Freeport, MN 56331 and is currently estimated at $472,302, approximately $299 per square foot. 44913 287th Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $527,300 | $264,100 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $504,300 | $258,300 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $483,700 | $243,300 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $397,200 | $196,500 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $397,200 | $196,500 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $372,500 | $178,600 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $357,200 | $171,200 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $322,400 | $153,900 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $325,700 | $158,300 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map