M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $420,994
Ok- this house should have a payment below what rent would be! Come take a look at this pool home in East Lancaster. The owner just installed new upgraded flooring, painted the interior and made many other improvements to make it ready for sale. Call us today to view this property, I expect it will only last a few days- 4 bedrooms and a pool too! Attn: Preppers...Almost forgot- it even has a basement/shelter, could work for food storage or??
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V. Listed on: 08/18/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Eriah Saquintus | $181,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Buffington Robert F | $150,000 | Chicago | |
| Rasmussen Mark | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Mark | $105,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Eriah Saquintus | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buffington Robert F | $112,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Mark | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Sold | $181,000 | +0.6% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $179,888 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $210,058 | $42,009 | $168,049 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $205,940 | $41,186 | $164,754 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $201,903 | $40,379 | $161,524 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $197,945 | $39,588 | $158,357 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $194,064 | $38,812 | $155,252 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $188,311 | $37,662 | $150,649 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $184,620 | $36,924 | $147,696 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $155,224 | $31,065 | $124,159 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $152,894 | $30,599 | $122,295 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $110,297 | $22,058 | $88,239 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christina Dimarzo
RE/MAX
(661) 945-9461
29 in this area
242 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16008022
APN: 3142-011-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.