4495 Marshall Rd Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 Marshall Rd, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $180,333, approximately $173 per square foot. 4495 Marshall Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Brighton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1991
Bought by
Thompson Francis P and Thompson Lanette D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Francis P | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,325 | $4,850 | $8,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,325 | $4,850 | $8,475 |
| 2023 | $435 | $18,350 | $4,850 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $417 | $12,975 | $3,575 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $416 | $12,975 | $3,575 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $417 | $12,975 | $3,575 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $405 | $10,550 | $3,325 | $7,225 |
| 2018 | $384 | $10,550 | $3,325 | $7,225 |
| 2017 | $384 | $10,550 | $3,325 | $7,225 |
| 2016 | $384 | $10,550 | $3,325 | $7,225 |
| 2015 | $384 | $10,550 | $3,325 | $7,225 |
| 2014 | $358 | $10,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map