4495 Okell Rd Columbus, OH 43224
Maize-Morse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 Okell Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $308,344, approximately $187 per square foot. 4495 Okell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1970
Bought by
Evans Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $89,110 | $19,320 | $69,790 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $89,110 | $19,320 | $69,790 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $89,110 | $19,320 | $69,790 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $55,800 | $8,020 | $47,780 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $55,800 | $8,020 | $47,780 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $55,800 | $8,020 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $44,600 | $6,410 | $38,190 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $44,600 | $6,410 | $38,190 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $44,600 | $6,410 | $38,190 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $44,490 | $6,060 | $38,430 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $44,490 | $6,060 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $44,490 | $6,060 | $38,430 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $46,830 | $6,370 | $40,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map