44B Stringer Rd Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44B Stringer Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $197,236, approximately $103 per square foot. 44B Stringer Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map