44B Sunset Rd Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44B Sunset Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $239,305, approximately $154 per square foot. 44B Sunset Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Hurler Herbert T and Hurler Agnes
Bought by
Hurler Herbert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Rokita George and Rokita Sophie
Bought by
Hurler Herbert and Hurler Agnes Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurler Herbert T | -- | None Available | |
| Hurler Herbert | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $196,600 | $50,600 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $101,100 | $8,800 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $101,100 | $8,800 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $101,100 | $8,800 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $101,100 | $8,800 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $101,100 | $8,800 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $71,100 | $8,800 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $71,100 | $8,800 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $71,100 | $8,800 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $71,100 | $8,800 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $71,100 | $8,800 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $71,100 | $8,800 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map