46B Sunset Rd Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $227,734 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46B Sunset Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $238,934, approximately $154 per square foot. 46B Sunset Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Herold Annis and Herold Vincent
Bought by
Herold Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Mcdowell Doris J
Bought by
Herold Vincent and Herold Annis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herold Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Herold Vincent | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $200,600 | $50,600 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $103,900 | $8,800 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $103,900 | $8,800 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $103,900 | $8,800 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $103,900 | $8,800 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $103,900 | $8,800 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $73,100 | $8,800 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $73,100 | $8,800 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $73,100 | $8,800 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $73,100 | $8,800 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $73,100 | $8,800 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $73,100 | $8,800 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map