45 10th Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,817 - $1,204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 10th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,101,704, approximately $704 per square foot. 45 10th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Beck Sophie
Bought by
Liv Beck Sophie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Beck Sophie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $348,654 | $69,714 | $278,940 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $335,117 | $67,008 | $268,109 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $328,547 | $65,695 | $262,852 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $322,106 | $64,407 | $257,699 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $318,804 | $63,747 | $255,057 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $312,554 | $62,498 | $250,056 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $306,426 | $61,273 | $245,153 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $300,419 | $60,072 | $240,347 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $294,530 | $58,895 | $235,635 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $290,107 | $58,011 | $232,096 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $284,425 | $56,875 | $227,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map