Estimated Value: $430,522 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Antelope Dr, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $494,381, approximately $290 per square foot. 45 Antelope Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Yankwitt George B
Bought by
Gross Howard F and Salkin Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Outstanding Balance
$143,321
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Howard F | -- | -- | |
| Gross Howard F | $281,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Howard F | $224,800 | |
| Closed | Gross Howard F | $224,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $399,400 | $134,600 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $390,300 | $163,600 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $368,600 | $157,400 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $297,200 | $129,100 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $259,000 | $110,200 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $254,800 | $110,200 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $255,000 | $118,100 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $239,800 | $118,100 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $246,300 | $110,100 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $247,700 | $108,400 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $247,700 | $108,400 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $245,000 | $104,900 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map