45 Barbara St Malone, NY 12953
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Barbara St, Malone, NY 12953 and is currently estimated at $145,547, approximately $81 per square foot. 45 Barbara St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph's Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Larocque Charles
Bought by
Goodrow Paul J and Goodrow Francoise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrow Paul J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map