45 Burning Tree Ct Napa, CA 94558
Silverado Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,981,000 - $2,573,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,465
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Burning Tree Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $2,402,320, approximately $693 per square foot. 45 Burning Tree Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Dugan Paul J and Dugan Teresa F
Bought by
The Dugan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Moore Lynn M
Bought by
Moore J Bartlett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,012,500
Outstanding Balance
$422,956
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,979,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Moore Lynn M and Bartlett Moore J
Bought by
Dugan Paul J and Dugan Teresa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,012,500
Outstanding Balance
$422,956
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,979,364
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dugan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moore J Bartlett | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Dugan Paul J | $1,350,000 | First American Title Co Napa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Paul J | $1,012,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,511 | $1,836,713 | $745,460 | $1,091,253 |
| 2024 | $20,779 | $1,800,700 | $730,844 | $1,069,856 |
| 2023 | $20,779 | $1,765,393 | $716,514 | $1,048,879 |
| 2022 | $20,118 | $1,730,778 | $702,465 | $1,028,313 |
| 2021 | $19,263 | $1,646,335 | $688,692 | $957,643 |
| 2020 | $12,863 | $1,065,944 | $681,631 | $384,313 |
| 2019 | $8,016 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,582 | $668,266 | $668,266 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,878 | $1,684,708 | $655,163 | $1,029,545 |
| 2016 | $18,840 | $1,585,000 | $600,000 | $985,000 |
| 2015 | $15,237 | $1,337,000 | $520,000 | $817,000 |
| 2014 | $15,310 | $1,337,000 | $520,000 | $817,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map