45 Charles St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $535,973
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Charles St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $451,993, approximately $564 per square foot. 45 Charles St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Langhorne Juanita
Bought by
H&Z Property Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H&Z Property Holdings Llc | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,575 | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $5,500 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map