Seller's Agent in 2023
NH Realty Gals
RE/MAX
(603) 860-9464
5 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $453,470
Seeking one level living? Hurry to this wonderful Ranch home in terrific neighborhood walking distance to St. Anthony's Park and very convenient to shopping and highways. Terrific floorplan - open concept Kitchen / Dining / Living areas with doors to huge deck & fenced in yard. Enter into the Mudroom are from the carport. Specatular Kitchen with wall ovens, separate induction cooktop, top of the line dishwasher and huge breakfastbar island, great working kitchen and open to dining & living rooms making it perfect for large gatherings! Home features Hardwood floors and an updated bathroom too. Great location, great floorplan all on one level... this home is a winner!! Agents see non-public remarks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln | -- | -- | |
| Lincoln | -- | -- | |
| Lincoln Krystina M | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Lincoln Krystina | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Lincoln Krystina | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Copetas Dean P | $361,000 | None Available | |
| Copetas Dean | $361,000 | None Available | |
| Copetas Dean | $361,000 | None Available | |
| Brayall Melissa | $200,000 | -- | |
| Ostrander Thomas | $223,000 | -- | |
| Warhola Barrett | $216,000 | -- | |
| Grover Crystal | $184,000 | -- | |
| Brayall Melissa A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Ostrander Thomas J | $223,000 | -- | |
| Warhola Barrett J | $216,000 | -- | |
| Grover Crystal E | $184,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lincoln Krystina | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Copetas Dean | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grover Crystal E | $194,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Sold | $415,000 | +10.7% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Sale | $374,900 | +3.9% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Sold | $361,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Price Changed | $361,000 | +6.2% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $339,900 | +70.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,553 | $283,600 | $100,300 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $283,600 | $100,300 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $283,700 | $100,300 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $283,700 | $100,300 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $185,300 | $69,100 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $185,300 | $69,100 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $185,300 | $69,100 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $185,300 | $69,100 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $185,300 | $69,100 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $182,100 | $64,000 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $174,100 | $64,000 | $110,100 |
| 2013 | $3,947 | $174,100 | $64,000 | $110,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
NH Realty Gals
RE/MAX
(603) 860-9464
5 in this area
177 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Karin Provencher
RE/MAX
(603) 860-9464
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Hvizda Realty Group
EXP Realty
(603) 733-4811
2 in this area
496 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Gray
RE/MAX
(603) 848-1588
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Siobhan Bennett
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
(603) 512-1407
98 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Beverly Holtsberg
Debra Hull Realty, LLC
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4962030
APN: MNCH-000383-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.