45 Crane Ave Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Crane Ave, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $313,006, approximately $237 per square foot. 45 Crane Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Est Burrage Dorothy M and Burrage Robert E
Bought by
Cruz Jose M and Cruz Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,675
Outstanding Balance
$26,668
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jose M | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Jose M | $10,756 | |
| Open | Cruz Jose M | $72,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jose M | $21,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $275,400 | $112,400 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $265,200 | $102,200 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $240,100 | $97,300 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $212,500 | $86,800 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $26,965 | $201,400 | $81,900 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $27,215 | $192,100 | $81,900 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $183,600 | $78,100 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $25,346 | $183,600 | $78,100 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $180,000 | $79,200 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $180,000 | $79,200 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $180,000 | $79,200 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $180,000 | $79,200 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map