Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Kapinos
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 214-2254
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $399,000
Well maintained and owner occupied duplex in a great location surrounded by single family homes. Each unit comes with Diningroom and Livingroom with hardwood floors. Kitchen in unit 1 has a pantry, and kitchen in unit 2 is larger with wall removed. Both units have 2 bedrooms with carpeting, and a full bath on the second floor. Upgrades include replacement windows, furnaces, and separate utilities. Individual basements with washer/dryer hookups and plenty of additional storage space. Large driveway with off street parking for 6+ cars and a 1 car detached garage. Spacious and well maintained private yard with grill area, fire pit, storage shed, and treed rear yard overlooking Crane Pond. This is a great find for investors or first time buyers looking for supplemental income. BOTH UNITS WILL BE VACANT AT CLOSING. Schedule your showing thru Showingtime. Easy to show
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera-Diaz Ismael | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Sweeney Michael J | $213,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera-Diaz Ismael | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Michael J | $202,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.7% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $289,000 | $115,200 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $271,200 | $104,800 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $39 | $245,400 | $99,800 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $211,000 | $89,100 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $199,500 | $84,100 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $190,600 | $84,100 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $182,200 | $80,100 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $167,300 | $80,100 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $165,400 | $81,200 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $165,400 | $81,200 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $165,400 | $81,200 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $165,400 | $81,200 | $84,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Kapinos
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 214-2254
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
New Homes Realty Group
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 505-7826
8 in this area
551 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72885169
APN: WFLD-000041-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.