45 Eagles Landing Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Eagles Landing, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $339,019, approximately $189 per square foot. 45 Eagles Landing is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Sue Jones and Sue Melissa
Bought by
Rozhdestvensky Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,836
Outstanding Balance
$261,388
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Carrithers Emmett O
Bought by
Jones Melissa Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,799
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Mai Thanh
Bought by
Williams Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Lockett Henry E
Bought by
Thai Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Hartjen Gail
Bought by
Lockett Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Nectar Projects Inc
Bought by
Powell Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozhdestvensky Michael M | $275,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Melissa Sue | $227,900 | -- | |
| Williams Lawrence | $223,000 | -- | |
| Thai Thanh | $220,500 | -- | |
| Lockett Henry | $140,000 | -- | |
| Powell Lewis | $120,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rozhdestvensky Michael M | $281,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Melissa Sue | $232,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lawrence | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thai Thanh | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Lewis | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $329,500 | $72,500 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $302,700 | $72,500 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $283,400 | $72,500 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $255,900 | $62,500 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $215,800 | $55,900 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $212,200 | $55,900 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $206,500 | $55,900 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $201,600 | $55,900 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $201,600 | $55,900 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map