45 Elmleaf Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Elmleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $379,918, approximately $245 per square foot. 45 Elmleaf Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,670 | $249,000 | $31,800 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $249,000 | $31,800 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $7,343 | $249,000 | $31,800 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $249,000 | $31,800 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $7,351 | $230,000 | $31,800 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $7,219 | $179,363 | $25,400 | $153,963 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $185,000 | $25,400 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $6,901 | $185,000 | $25,400 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $185,000 | $25,400 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $185,000 | $25,400 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,500 | $26,800 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,500 | $26,800 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map