45 Fairview St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Fairview St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $341,167, approximately $247 per square foot. 45 Fairview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Doton Kathleen A
Bought by
Doton Sean P and Doton Terry E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Condron Mary A and Condron Michael E
Bought by
Deton Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doton Sean P | -- | None Available | |
| Doton Sean P | -- | None Available | |
| Deton Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Deton Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deton Kathleen A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $292,700 | $114,200 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $277,600 | $103,900 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $251,300 | $98,900 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $223,200 | $88,300 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $211,900 | $83,300 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $202,400 | $83,300 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $193,600 | $79,300 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $193,600 | $79,300 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $190,000 | $80,400 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $190,000 | $80,400 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $183,600 | $80,400 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $183,600 | $80,400 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map