45 Farmstead Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Farmstead Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $809,271, approximately $283 per square foot. 45 Farmstead Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Jepson Arthur and Roberts Michael
Bought by
Hunleth Dieter and Hunleth Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Somerset Homes Llc
Bought by
Roberts Michael and Jepson Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,647
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunleth Dieter | $539,900 | -- | |
| Roberts Michael | $562,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Michael | $367,350 | |
| Closed | Roberts Michael | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Michael | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Michael | $429,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,969 | $468,580 | $91,840 | $376,740 |
| 2024 | $10,604 | $468,580 | $91,840 | $376,740 |
| 2023 | $10,078 | $352,240 | $91,840 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $10,078 | $352,240 | $91,840 | $260,400 |
| 2021 | $10,088 | $352,240 | $91,840 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $10,088 | $352,240 | $91,840 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $352,240 | $91,840 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $10,420 | $355,390 | $86,030 | $269,360 |
| 2017 | $10,267 | $355,390 | $86,030 | $269,360 |
| 2016 | $10,022 | $355,390 | $86,030 | $269,360 |
| 2015 | $9,873 | $355,390 | $86,030 | $269,360 |
| 2014 | $9,135 | $336,840 | $86,030 | $250,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map