Estimated Value: $213,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hickory Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $248,899, approximately $220 per square foot. 45 Hickory Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Morse Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Brown Michael and Brown Marsha A
Bought by
Attan Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attan Lori D | $114,000 | Great Lakes Title Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,498 | $82,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $45,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map