Estimated Value: $233,526 - $285,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Hickory Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $254,632, approximately $280 per square foot. 57 Hickory Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Morse Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Berry Judith and Berry Edward
Bought by
Berry Judith and Berry Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Judith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,075 | $86,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $49,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map