NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $509,000 - $560,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,355 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 45 Hillcrest Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579 and is currently estimated at $538,912, approximately $228 per square foot. 45 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Clifford Meigs Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Fox Amber Nicole
Bought by
Tate Spencer Dewayne
Current Estimated Value
$538,912

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,762
Outstanding Balance
$483,389
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Fox Amber Nicole and Mihacsi Nicole
Bought by
Fox Amber Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Larry E and Gilbert Connie L
Bought by
Mihacsi Mark Anthony and Mihacsi Amber Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,125
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Larry E and Gilbert Connie L
Bought by
Mihacsi Mark Anthony and Mihacsi Amber Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,125
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Gilbert Larry E and Gilbert Connie L
Bought by
Gilbert Larry E and Gilbert Connie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tate Spencer Dewayne $510,000 Mcgill Escrow & Title
Fox Amber Nicole -- Attorney
Mihacsi Mark Anthony $330,000 None Listed On Document
Mihacsi Mark Anthony $330,000 Attorney
Gilbert Larry E -- --
Gilbert Larry E $368,000 Old South Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tate Spencer Dewayne $500,762
Previous Owner Fox Amber Nicole $244,500
Previous Owner Mihacsi Mark Anthony $253,125
Previous Owner Mihacsi Mark Anthony $253,125
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,562 $411,322 $131,143 $280,179
2024 $2,774 $419,320 $100,918 $318,402
2023 $2,774 $262,979 $0 $0
2022 $2,703 $255,319 $0 $0
2021 $2,692 $247,883 $0 $0
2020 $2,668 $244,461 $0 $0
2019 $2,634 $238,965 $0 $0
2018 $2,608 $234,509 $0 $0
2017 $3,323 $249,221 $0 $0
2016 $3,179 $239,873 $0 $0
2015 $3,035 $225,705 $0 $0
2014 $2,868 $213,061 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.