RENTED MAR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Community Boat Launch
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Choctawhatchee Senior High School Rated A-
  • Newly Painted Property
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of March 2026

Updated 3BR/2BA home with 1,534 sq ft and 2 spacious living areas! Features a recently remodeled kitchen and bathrooms (hall bath includes double vanity). Move-in ready with ceiling fans in all bedrooms and blinds throughout. Incredible storage: pantry, two linen closets, and laundry room with built-in shelving. Includes 2-car garage plus a dedicated storage room. Enjoy the 12x25 covered patio and fully fenced backyard. Landlord pays quarterly pest control; tenant pays utilities. Pets allowed with approval & pet Fee. Security deposit required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Deneen Sufnar

Century 21 AllPoints Realty License #3119791 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Century 21 AllPoints Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Deneen Sufnar

Century 21 AllPoints Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Resid Multi-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Newly Painted Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-1S-23-1533-000C-0040

Community Details

Overview

  • Longwood S/D 3Rd Addn Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2026-03-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: LONGWOOD S/D 3RD ADDN
  • Directions: HWY 85 North to Sunset Blvd straight after stop light, James will be after Bob Hope Villiage on the left, home is down on the right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Updated 3BR/2BA home with 1,534 sq ft and 2 spacious living areas! Features a recently remodeled kitchen and bathrooms (hall bath includes double vanity). Move-in ready with ceiling fans in all bedrooms and blinds throughout. Incredible storage: pantry, two linen closets, and laundry room with built-in shelving. Includes 2-car garage plus a dedicated storage room. Enjoy the 12x25 covered patio and fully fenced backyard. Landlord pays quarterly pest control; tenant pays utilities. Pets allowed with approval & pet Fee. Security deposit required.
  • Rooms:Covered Porch: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Rooms:Storage: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Energy:Storm Doors: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Smooth Stovetop Rnge, Stove/Oven Electric, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Floor Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Newly Painted, Pantry

• Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Cntrl Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities Paid By Pest Control: Owner
  • Utilities Paid By Yard Maintenance: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By Water Sewer: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By Garbage: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By TV Satellite: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By Internet: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By TV Cable Basic: Tenant

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Launch, Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • High School: Choctawhatchee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meigs

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 30-1S-23-1533-000C-0040
  • Zoning: Resid Multi-Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Donigan Properties Llc
Bought by
Sufnar Michael E and Sufnar Deneen M
Current Estimated Value
$336,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Sanderson Helen M and Sanderson Helen M
Bought by
Donigan Propreties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Sanderson Gene G and Sanderson Helen M
Bought by
Sanderson Gene G and Sanderson Helen M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sufnar Michael E $319,900 Old South Land Title
Sufnar Michael E $319,900 Old South Land Title
Donigan Propreties Llc $174,000 Mti Title Ins Agency Inc
Sanderson Gene G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,535 $288,199 $131,143 $157,056
2024 $3,209 $280,913 $100,918 $179,995
2023 $3,209 $273,046 $91,743 $181,303
2022 $2,964 $251,971 $85,741 $166,230
2021 $2,647 $206,994 $76,555 $130,439
2020 $2,414 $186,452 $75,046 $111,406
2019 $2,325 $177,197 $71,473 $105,724
2018 $2,188 $164,847 $0 $0
2017 $1,031 $114,980 $0 $0
2016 $965 $109,763 $0 $0
2015 $975 $109,000 $0 $0
2014 $969 $108,135 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 993563

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 30-1S-23-1533-000C-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.