45 Los Altos Square Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $1,617,000 - $2,023,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$1,249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Los Altos Square, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $1,803,706, approximately $1,249 per square foot. 45 Los Altos Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Poon Jimmy K and Wan Elaine M
Bought by
The Wan Poon Living Trust and Wan Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Zaphiropoulos Ruth
Bought by
Poon Jimmy K and Wan Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,318
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,495,388
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wan Poon Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Poon Jimmy K | $805,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poon Jimmy K | $505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |