45 Mccarthy Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Mccarthy Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $335,987, approximately $246 per square foot. 45 Mccarthy Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Harrington Katherine M
Bought by
Ferriter Katherine M and Ferriter John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Davis Daniel Robert
Bought by
Harrington Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferriter Katherine M | -- | -- | |
| Harrington Katherine M | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrington Katherine M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $278,400 | $95,800 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $271,100 | $93,900 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $249,500 | $85,400 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $212,100 | $74,200 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $194,400 | $67,500 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $187,900 | $69,300 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $179,600 | $69,300 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $172,200 | $66,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $174,800 | $63,100 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $181,100 | $63,100 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $175,600 | $63,100 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $175,600 | $63,100 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map