64 Mccarthy Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Mccarthy Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $254,715, approximately $288 per square foot. 64 Mccarthy Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Joseph W
Bought by
Robinson Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1982
Bought by
Robinson Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Ft | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Ft | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Ft | $65,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $155,700 | $94,700 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $152,100 | $92,800 | $59,300 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $140,900 | $84,400 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $121,300 | $73,400 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $111,100 | $66,700 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $110,300 | $68,600 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $107,600 | $68,600 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $102,900 | $65,300 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $110,500 | $62,700 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $115,100 | $62,700 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $114,700 | $62,700 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $114,700 | $62,700 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map