45 Menlo Place Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,848,000 - $2,245,133
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Menlo Place, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,041,783, approximately $837 per square foot. 45 Menlo Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Dixon Steven J and Dixon Betsy J
Bought by
Dixon Betsy Jackson and Dixon Steven John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Betsy Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,378 | $1,089,333 | $328,900 | $767,433 |
| 2024 | $19,378 | $1,067,837 | $322,451 | $752,386 |
| 2023 | $18,894 | $1,053,764 | $316,129 | $737,635 |
| 2022 | $18,441 | $1,026,105 | $309,931 | $723,174 |
| 2021 | $18,454 | $1,005,850 | $303,855 | $708,995 |
| 2020 | $17,336 | $1,002,464 | $300,739 | $701,725 |
| 2019 | $16,512 | $982,811 | $294,843 | $687,968 |
| 2018 | $16,192 | $963,541 | $289,062 | $674,479 |
| 2017 | $15,642 | $944,650 | $283,395 | $661,255 |
| 2016 | $15,040 | $926,130 | $277,839 | $648,291 |
| 2015 | $14,815 | $912,224 | $273,667 | $638,557 |
| 2014 | $14,183 | $894,355 | $268,306 | $626,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map