45 Mowbray St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Mowbray St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $536,581, approximately $598 per square foot. 45 Mowbray St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Gruter William B and Gruter Nicole
Bought by
Calderon Manny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,952
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Junior Charles J and Junior Susan
Bought by
Gruter William B and Alessi Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,025
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Manny A | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Gruter William B | $111,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History