45 Needhamdale Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,583,370
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Needhamdale Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,442,843, approximately $1,178 per square foot. 45 Needhamdale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Hom George
Bought by
George Hom Lt and Hom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Jonasson Carl H and Jonasson Marie L
Bought by
Hom George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Fortune Joy A
Bought by
Jonasson Marie L and Jonasson Carl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Hom Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Hom George | $406,500 | -- | |
| Hom George | $406,500 | -- | |
| Jonasson Marie L | $310,000 | -- | |
| Jonasson Marie L | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jonasson Marie L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonasson Marie L | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonasson Marie L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,373 | $1,072,900 | $822,900 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $11,649 | $930,400 | $597,100 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $11,752 | $901,200 | $597,100 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $11,306 | $845,600 | $554,100 | $291,500 |
| 2021 | $11,018 | $845,600 | $554,100 | $291,500 |
| 2020 | $10,597 | $848,400 | $554,100 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $9,818 | $792,400 | $505,200 | $287,200 |
| 2018 | $9,414 | $792,400 | $505,200 | $287,200 |
| 2017 | $9,027 | $759,200 | $505,200 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $8,761 | $759,200 | $505,200 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $8,571 | $759,200 | $505,200 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $8,011 | $688,200 | $441,400 | $246,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map