Estimated Value: $750,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Parkside Ct, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $825,131, approximately $292 per square foot. 45 Parkside Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Jay Adams Grant
Bought by
Adams Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Adams Grant and Adams Shirley
Bought by
Adams Grant Jay and Adams Shirley Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Adams Grant Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $526,086 | $140,317 | $385,769 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $515,771 | $137,566 | $378,205 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $505,659 | $134,869 | $370,790 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $495,745 | $132,225 | $363,520 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $486,026 | $129,633 | $356,393 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $481,043 | $128,304 | $352,739 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $471,612 | $125,789 | $345,823 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $462,366 | $123,323 | $339,043 |
| 2017 | $5,050 | $453,301 | $120,905 | $332,396 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $444,414 | $118,535 | $325,879 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $437,739 | $116,755 | $320,984 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $429,165 | $114,468 | $314,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map