Estimated Value: $871,000 - $967,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Sparrow Hawk Ln, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $919,516, approximately $351 per square foot. 25 Sparrow Hawk Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Coletti Richard T
Bought by
Kemp Gary W and Kemp Gail T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,607
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$830,909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Gary W | $224,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Coletti Richard T | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Gary W | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,251 | $861,228 | $316,242 | $544,986 |
| 2024 | $9,251 | $844,342 | $310,042 | $534,300 |
| 2023 | $8,719 | $790,000 | $250,000 | $540,000 |
| 2022 | $8,641 | $780,000 | $250,000 | $530,000 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $710,000 | $220,000 | $490,000 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $630,000 | $190,000 | $440,000 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $595,000 | $170,000 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $565,000 | $155,000 | $410,000 |
| 2017 | $6,305 | $565,000 | $130,000 | $435,000 |
| 2016 | $5,081 | $490,000 | $125,000 | $365,000 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $490,000 | $115,000 | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | $455,000 | $115,000 | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map