Estimated Value: $767,000 - $895,732
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Sparrow Hawk Ln, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $857,183, approximately $289 per square foot. 53 Sparrow Hawk Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Giampaoli Chris M
Bought by
Giampaoli Chris M and Giampaoli Darlene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Giampaoli Darlene R
Bought by
Giampaoli Chris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,696
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Wade Wade Warren C Warren C and Wade Warren C
Bought by
Giampaoli Chris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,696
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Amezcua Jaime and Amezcua Larissa
Bought by
Wade Warren C and Patterson Adele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Horning Philip and Horning Angela N
Bought by
Amezcua Jaime and Amezcua Larissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giampaoli Chris M | -- | None Available | |
| Giampaoli Chris M | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Giampaoli Chris M | $320,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Wade Warren C | $225,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Amezcua Jaime | $160,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giampaoli Chris M | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $624,622 | $172,394 | $452,228 |
| 2024 | $6,769 | $612,375 | $169,014 | $443,361 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $600,368 | $165,700 | $434,668 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $539,577 | $162,451 | $377,126 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $528,998 | $159,266 | $369,732 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $523,574 | $157,633 | $365,941 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $513,309 | $154,543 | $358,766 |
| 2018 | $5,762 | $503,245 | $151,513 | $351,732 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $493,379 | $148,543 | $344,836 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $483,706 | $145,631 | $338,075 |
| 2015 | $5,089 | $476,441 | $143,444 | $332,997 |
| 2014 | $5,472 | $467,110 | $140,635 | $326,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map