NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Bidwell Ridge Ct Chico, CA 95928

Estimated Value: $744,000 - $999,138

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,083 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2018

Last sale price $730,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,602 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2018

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Hughes

Parkway Real Estate Co. License #01203299 Listed on: 07/17/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Chrisco

Re/Max of Chico License #01063198

Re/Max of Chico

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,083 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 220 Volts For Spa
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018020115000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 018020115000
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3083.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Wainscoting, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas, Blower Fan
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 236.78
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Bonus Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Office, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Custom Covering, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Skylight(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Separate Tub And Shower, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Hills, Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Average Condition
  • Pool Features: Private, Fiberglass, Filtered, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Cover, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Gated, RV Access/Parking, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Storm Drains

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Level with Street, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers Timer, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33105.60

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 16.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2018
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Debord Gregory
Bought by
Debord Gregory and The Gregory Debord Revocable Living
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Hughes
Parkway Real Estate Co.
Buyer's Agent
Mark Chrisco
Re/Max of Chico
List Price
$729,900
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.01%
Current Estimated Value
$913,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,785
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.94%
Original Mortgage
$620,500
Outstanding Balance
$538,879
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,906

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$677,000
Sold Price
$683,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
0.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Lebaron Edwina Jolyn
Bought by
Lebaron Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Rasmussen Constructions Inc
Bought by
Lebaron Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Rasmussen Jeffrey E and Rasmussen Michelle D
Bought by
Rasmussen Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Debord Gregory -- Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Debord Gregory $730,000 Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Normoyle Darren $683,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Lebaron Shawn -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Lebaron Shawn $640,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Rasmussen Construction Inc $640,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Debord Gregory $620,500
Previous Owner Lebaron Shawn $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold $730,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2018 07/17/18 For Sale $729,900 +6.9% $237 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Sold $683,000 +0.9% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 For Sale $677,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,743 $814,324 $223,101 $591,223
2024 $8,743 $798,358 $218,727 $579,631
2023 $8,638 $782,705 $214,439 $568,266
2022 $8,499 $767,359 $210,235 $557,124
2021 $8,338 $752,313 $206,113 $546,200
2020 $8,313 $744,600 $204,000 $540,600
2019 $8,161 $730,000 $200,000 $530,000
2018 $7,712 $683,000 $180,000 $503,000
2017 $7,850 $675,000 $160,000 $515,000
2016 $6,446 $620,000 $140,000 $480,000
2015 $6,544 $620,000 $140,000 $480,000
2014 $6,542 $575,000 $140,000 $435,000

MLS Number: SN18170804

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 018-020-115-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.