45 Paseo Hermoso Salinas, CA 93908
Corral de Tierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,368 - $1,376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Paseo Hermoso, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $1,306,842, approximately $566 per square foot. 45 Paseo Hermoso is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Toro Park Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and San Benancio Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Martin Charlotte
Bought by
Martin James M and Maguire Martin Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,477
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$989,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Martin Charlotte N
Bought by
Martin Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin James M | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martin Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Martin Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin James M | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $172,600 | $45,959 | $126,641 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $169,216 | $45,058 | $124,158 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $165,899 | $44,175 | $121,724 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $162,647 | $43,309 | $119,338 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $159,459 | $42,460 | $116,999 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $157,825 | $42,025 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $154,731 | $41,201 | $113,530 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $151,698 | $40,394 | $111,304 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $148,724 | $39,602 | $109,122 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $145,809 | $38,826 | $106,983 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $143,620 | $38,243 | $105,377 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $140,807 | $37,494 | $103,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map