NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Peach Tree Rd Auburn, NH 03032

Estimated Value: $657,659 - $679,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $673,000 $360 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,275 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2026

What an opportunity to own your forever home in Auburn. Just outside of Manchester in an extremely convenient commuter location this early 2000's Colonia home boast all your needs. Large flat driveway leads to the two car garage. Beautiful level green grass lawn surrounds this home that sits on the end of a dead end road. Beautiful farmers porch with recessed lighting and exterior fans welcome you into this wonderfully flowing home. First floor laundry and updated kitchen that leads to dining and living spaces are perfect for entertaining. Upstairs has 3 large bedrooms with a front to back master bedroom and Master site with it's own bath and walk in closet. Outside you will find an expansive deck with sunken in hot tub. Plenty of outdoor entertaining space with even a cute tree house area await for the outdoor enthusiasts. This property is so wonderful and awaiting the perfect new owners. It could be you! Two additional lots (MBL 16-11-20 and 16-11-21 which are 1.4 and 1.3 acres, on Book 6060 page 2611 in ROckingham County Registry of deeds) will transfer with the sale of the subject lot. Acerage reflected of all three lots combined. Showings start at the open house on Saturday, November 1, 2025 from 10-12:00.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Cilley

EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 603-520-3719 License #067091 Listed on: 10/29/2025

EXP Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Giacalone

BHG Masiello Nashua License #062238

BHG Masiello Nashua

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,522

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,522

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Display On Internet: Unknown
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Neighborhood, Rural
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-520-3719
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1872.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining, Master BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s), 1st Floor Laundry
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Concrete, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Hot Tub, Covered Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Auburn Village School
  • High School: Pinkerton Academy

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RESIDE
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.06
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 220414.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7522.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$679,900
Sold Price
$673,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.01%
Views
1886
Current Estimated Value
$670,415

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.42%
Original Mortgage
$471,100
Outstanding Balance
$470,186
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,229

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2019
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$399,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$392,656
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Breault Gilles
Bought by
Auburn Financial Servi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
David Pelletier Const
Bought by
Grenier Tim F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arrington Derek $673,000 --
Arrington Derek $673,000 --
Wood Stephen $399,933 --
Auburn Financial Servi $21,000 --
Grenier Tim F $280,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arrington Derek $471,100
Closed Arrington Derek $471,100
Previous Owner Wood Stephen $392,656
Previous Owner Grenier Tim F $240,400
Previous Owner Grenier Tim F $37,400
Previous Owner Grenier Tim F $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $673,000 -1.0% $360 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $679,900 +70.0% $363 / Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Sold $399,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 For Sale $399,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Price Changed $399,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Off Market $399,900 -- --
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Price Changed $439,900 -6.4% $235 / Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 For Sale $469,900 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,751 $558,400 $200,300 $358,100
2024 $7,522 $558,400 $200,300 $358,100
2023 $7,041 $558,400 $200,300 $358,100
2022 $6,431 $360,300 $155,900 $204,400
2021 $6,536 $360,300 $155,900 $204,400
2020 $4,301 $360,300 $155,900 $204,400
2019 $6,777 $360,300 $155,900 $204,400
2018 $6,807 $360,300 $155,900 $204,400
2017 $6,191 $292,700 $145,300 $147,400
2016 $5,927 $292,700 $145,300 $147,400
2015 $6,062 $292,700 $145,300 $147,400
2014 $6,095 $286,000 $145,300 $140,700
2013 $5,603 $286,000 $145,300 $140,700

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5067802

PrimeMLS

APN: AUBR-000016-000004-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.